Gvmslogo

Goa Vidyaprasarak Mandal's

Dr. DADA VAIDYA COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Human Resource

Teaching Staff

Name
Designation
Qualification
Dr. Allan J. Abreo Principal M.A., M.Ed., Ph.D., NET
Dr. Anna Neena George Associate Professor M.Sc., M.Ed., Ph.D., SET
Mr. Ganesh Chandra Naik Associate Professor M.A.(History), M.Phil. PGDHE, M.A.(Education), NET
Mr. Sunil Kumar Associate Professor M.Sc., M.A., M.Ed., NET
Dr. Jojen Mathew Associate Professor M.A., M.Ed., Ph.D., SET
Mr. Sanjay R. Govekar Assistant Professor M.A.(Marathi),M.A.(konkani), M.Ed, M.Phil
Mr. Samir V. Naik Assistant Professor M.A.(Marathi),M.A.(konkani), M.Ed., NET, M.Phil
Mrs. Karuna Satardekar Assistant Professor M.A., M.Ed., NET
Mrs. Akshata n. Samant Assistant Professor M.A., M.Ed., NET
Mrs. Honey Babu Assistant Professor M.Sc., M.Ed., NET
Mr. Diptej D. Sawant Vernekar Assistant Professor M.F.A., NET
Ms. Prajakta Kavlekar Assistant Professor M.P.A.
Mr. Shaunak M. Pagi College Director of Physical Education M.P.Ed., SET
Mrs. Nirmala Parab Librarian M.Com., M.Lib., I.Sc., SET

M.Ed. Programme proposed to be started from the Academic Year 2018-19

Name
Designation
Qualification
Dr. Sunita Hiremath Professor M.Sc., M.Ed., Ph.D.
Dr. Deepa Varghese Professor M.Sc., M.Ed., Ph.D.
Dr. Rajendrakumar Patil Associate Professor M.A., M.Ed., Ph.D.
Dr. Patil Mahaveer A. Associate Professor M.Sc., M.Ed., Ph.D.
Mr. Fernandes William Francisco Assistant Professor M.Sc., M.Ed., NET
Mr. Khushali U. Prabhu Assistant Professor M.Sc., M.A. (Edu), NET
Mr. Sanjayan T.S. Assistant Professor M.Sc., M.Ed., NET
Mr. Vinayak S. More Assistant Professor M.Sc., M.Ed., SET
Ms. Honey Babu Assistant Professor M.Sc., M.Ed., NET
Mr. Chittaranjandas Deulkar Assistant Professor M.EE.(Env), M.Ed.

Non-Teaching Staff

Name
Designation
Mr. Kishor M. Kantak Head Cleark
Mr. Jagannath S. Kerkar Accountant
Mrs. Neha Deshpande U.D.C.
Mr. Viresh Khandeparkar L.D.C.
Mr. Vithal P. Pai L.D.C.
Mrs. Meena N. Bhandare L.D.C.
Mr. Nikhil V. Dicholkar Laboratory Assistant
Mr. Gurunath V. Naik Library Attendant
Mr. Krishna S. Naik Peon
Mr. Gangaram A. Gaonkar Peon
Mr. Umakant D. Gaude Gardener
Mr. Sudin V. Naik Watchman
Mr. Sopan R. Volvoikar Watchman
Mr. Anant H. Gaude Watchman

Department of Extension Services

Name
Designation
Mrs. Maria Goretti Falcao Coordinator
Mrs. Blanche Fernandes L.D.C.
Mr. Nilkant P. Naik Peon

Internal Complaint Committee

Name
Designation
Mrs. Nirmala Parab Presiding Officer
Dr. Anna Neena George Member
Mrs. Karuna Satardekar Member
Mrs. Neha Deshpande Member
Ms. Vandana Jog Advocate
Mrs. Anita Kavlekar Social Activist
Complain

Collegiate Grievance Student Redressal Committee

Name
Designation
Dr. Allan Abreo Chairperson
Dr. Jogen Methew Member
Dr. Anna Neena George Member
Sahil Naik Special Invitee
Complain